Store Policy

CUSTOMER CARE

We really care about you!

Small Yogis aim to ship goods as soon as possible, same or next business day in most cases. 

Our distribution warehouse is located in  South Australia and generally, in-stock items shipped should be received no later than 7 business days in Australia.  We understand that expedited shipping may be required and for further assistance, please contact us directly so we can help you make the proper shipping arrangements. 

Please email us at smallyogis@gmail.com if you have any additional questions regarding shipping.

PRIVACY & SAFETY

We recognize that you care how information about you is used and shared.  We have created this Privacy Policy to inform you of our information collection, and sharing practices for this website.

 

Small Yogis is committed to responsibly managing personal information, including in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), collected from customers during the course of their dealings with us as a retailer of family related products and services.

This policy will outline the following:

 

 

  • What personal information is collected;

  • How that personal information is collected during your dealings with us;

  • What we do with any personal information received; and

  • How we ensure that this information is treated in accordance with the Privacy Act.

 

If you provide us with any personal information, including in connection with the purchase of products and services from us or through your use of our website (www.smallyogis.com), you are deemed to agree to this Privacy Policy. Accordingly you should carefully read and ensure that you understand the provision of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, you should not provide us with any personal information or access and use our website.

 

Collection of Information

At Small Yogis we will only collect your personal information, such as name, address and telephone number or e-mail address, where necessary to provide you with our products and services relevant to you and your family. Personal information may be collected from you in our retail stores, from our website. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonably necessary to facilitate the functions or activities of Small Yogis. You have no obligation to provide any information requested by Small Yogis, if you choose not to provide us with requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with those products or services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by the law.

 

How Personal Information is Used

Personal information is usually only requested to allow us to provide our products and services to you. Some examples of where we may need to collect this information from you are credit card purchases in store or through our website, warranties, home deliveries, refunds / exchanges and website promotions or offers. Small Yogis may also use your personal information to communicate to you our unique offers, promotions, product safety, product recalls and services. You can advise Small Yogis that you do not wish us to send that information to you other than the main use for which we collected your personal information. We may still use or disclose that information if: (i) we subsequently notify you of the intended use or disclosure and you do not object to that use or disclosure; (ii) we believe that the use or disclosure is reasonably necessary to assist a law enforcement agency or an agency responsible for government or public security in the performance of their functions; or (iii) we are required by law to disclose the information; or (iv) we or a vendor needs to contact you regarding product safety or a product recall.

 

You will always have the option to unsubscribe to Small Yogis marketing material by clicking on the bottom section of the special offers email sent to your subscribed email. If this does not work for you, please contact us as follows: smallyogis@gmail.com

WHOLESALE INQUIRIES

Thanks for your interest in our products.

If you are a yoga instructor, studio owner or specialty retailer and would like to know how to become a Small Yogis retailer, please request information about our wholesale program. Once we receive your inquiry, we will contact you in 24-48 hours to find out how we can best meet your needs. If you are an existing customer and need to place an special order with us, please call us at +61 422410927 or email us: smallyogis@gmail.com

We look forward to speaking with you.

 
PAYMENT METHODS

- Credit / Debit Cards
- PAYPAL

- Bank Transfer

Soon we will be accepting Bitcoins too!